(Updated) Class of 2019 Pro Style QB Rankings

Class of 2019 Pro Style QB Rankings (12/18/17)

Rank Player’s Name School(Location)
1 JT Daniels Mater Dei, CA
2 Grant Gunnell St Pius X, TX
3 Cade McNamara Damonte Ranch, NV
4 Hank Bachmeier Murrieta Valley, CA
5 Dylan Morris Graham Kapowsin, WA
6 Garrett Shrader Charlotte Christian, NC
7 Graham Mertz Blue Valley North, KS
8 Ryan Hilinski Orange Lutheran, CA
9 Paul Tyson Hewitt-Trussville, AL
10 Gunner Cruz Casteel, AZ
11 Brendon Clark Manchester, VA
12 Jacob Conover Chandler, AZ
13 Ryan Stevens Chaminade, CA
14 Ty Evans Palmer Ridge, CO
15 Stone Hollenbach Southern Columbia, PA
16 Xavier Malone Fulton, TN
17 Brett Gabbert St. Louis, MO
18 Nik Scalzo Cardinal Gibbons, FL
19 Davis Beville Greenville, SC
20 Curt Casteel Fort Lauderdale, FL
21 Jackson Walker Briarcrest, TN
22 Gavin Screws Baldwin, FL
23 TaQuan Roberson Depaul Catholic, NJ
24 Knox Kadum Rome, GA
25 Nicholas Kargman Woodrow Wilson, NJ
26 Chandler Fields Rummel, LA
27 Devin Larsen Queen Creek, AZ
28 Brian Maurer West Port, FL
29 Cale Millen Mount Si, WA
30 Sam Johnson Walled Lake, MI
31 Hayden Wolff Lemon Bay, FL
32 Zamar Wise Barringer, NJ
33 Jakson Thomson Lake Highlands, TX
34 Maurice Underwood Central, FL
35 Phillip Dawson Sacred Heart Prep, CT
36 Charlie Dean Tampa Catholic, FL
37 Stone Norton Davidson Academy, TN
38 Nate Hayden Liberty Christian, TX
39 Luke Thomas Indiana, PA
40 Alex Meredith TL Hanna, SC
41 Ren Hefley Bryant, AR
42 Bryan Gagg Braden River, FL
43 Suddin Sapien Midland, TX
44 Nate Martens DeSmet Jesuit, MO
45 Blaze McKibbin Junipero Serra, CA
46 Jake Farrell Notre Dame Prep, AZ
47 Grant Gremel Nolblesville, IN
48 Jordan Slocum Southwest, GA
49 Christian Ziegler McKinney Boyd, TX
50 Adam Cecere Forest Hills, PA
51 Ross Malmgren North Paulding, GA
52 Ben Slaton Plainfield, IN
53 Zach Shepherd Williams Field, AZ
54 Austin Brown Madison Heights, MI
55 Michael Churich Serra, CA
56 Nathan Lamb Tulare Union, CA
57 Mariano Valenti St Thomas Aquinas, FL
58 TJ Smith South Broward, FL
59 Norman Douglas Jr Paint Branch, MD
60 Harry Mingrone Bellarmine Prep, CA
61 Daelen Menard Chaminade Madonna, FL
62 Paul Piferi Villa Park, CA
63 Morgan Mitchell Oviedo, FL
64 Will Kuehne Owasso, OK
65 Levi Nielsen Silverton, OR
66 Landon Moon Grandview, TX
67 Connor Bazelak Archbishop Alter, OH
68 Cooper Monroe Catholic, AR
69 Max Brosmer Centennial, GA
70 Michael Lowery Gahanna, OH
71 Joey Cambron Daviess County, KY
72 Zach Daniel Kinkaid, TX
73 Grant Wells George Washington, WV
74 Brandon Wharton Nolensville, TN
75 Chase Pope Copper Canyon, AZ
76 Landon Ledbetter Heritage, TX
77 Payton Thorne Central, IL
78 Darren Smith Sidney, NY
79 Hayden Johnson Clear Falls, TX
80 Bryce Wallace Marshall County, TN
81 Luke Bottari Serra, CA
82 Bryan Ponder Bells, TX
83 Justin Allen Tuscarora, VA
84 Jack Fulp Northgate, CA
85 Nick Lasher Norco, CA
86 Spencer Stewart Shawnee Mission NW, KS
87 Amani Gilmore Amite, CA
88 Sloan Henry Keller, TX
89 Eric Wenzel Hackett Catholic, MI
90 AJ Gucciardo Springfield, OH
91 Joey Yellen Mission Viejo, CA
92 Myles Herrera Redlands East Valley, CA
93 Caleb Rotenberger Rock Creek Community, IN
94 Cole DeFranco Notre Dame Green, PA
95 Jordan Pachot Citrus Valley, CA
96 Jack Standlee Borah, ID
97 Andrew Robison Vanderbilt Catholic, LA
98 Jonah McGranahan Temecula Valley, CA
99 Hunter Grills Lutheran, MO
100 Jack Baltz Lincoln-Way Wast, IL
101 Carson Berryhill Tuttle, OK
102 Logan Holgorsen Morgantown, WV
103 Kinkead Dent Jackson Academy, MS
104 Nathan Presnell Hiram, GA
105 Ben Thorson Wheaton Academy, IL
106 Jason Faulkenberry Bridgeport, TX
107 Wilson Hicks Decatur, TX
108 Ryan Yost Holy Spirit, NJ
109 Xander Stokes Cooper City, FL
110 JP Andrade Bonita, CA
111 Coltin Clack Texas Hs, TX
112 Carter Everett Elizabethton, TN
113 Cedric Case Lincoln, NE
114 Wyatt Hirt Linsly school, WV
115 Josh Commune Cheshire Academy, CT
116 Darrin Cotton Gwendolyn Brooks, IL
117 Austin Carr Chistian Academy, KY
118 Terrance Derr Berks Catholic, PA
119 Carter Terry Northwest, NE
120 Cross Crowe Bayou Academy, MS
121 Jonny Parkinson Logan, UT
122 Jacob Barker Central LaFourche, LA
123 Hunter Hulsey Madison Ridgeland, MS
124 Nathan Cisco Independence, TN
125 Tristan Dillon West Carrollton, OH
126 Nicholas Celidonio John Carroll, FL
127 Sam Sweetland Sacred Heart Griffin, IL
128 Evan Conley Kell, GA
129 Cade Hammond Seminole, OK
130 Carson Welch The Oakridge School, TX
131 Quinton Williams Dr. Henry Wise, MD
132 Caleb Fisher Washington Community
133 Aidan Gilman Seton Hall, NJ
134 Jarren Ensley Coocke County, TN
135 Cade Bell East Union, MS
136 Caleb Reis Lassister, GA
137 Jacob Rosales Sharyland Pioneer, TX
138 Beau Teel Sperry, OK
139 Connor Watkins Loyalstock, PA
140 Justin Wake The King’s Academy, FL
141 Matthew Powell Dorman, SC
142 Oscar Valdez Sharyland, TX
143 Terrence Ealy Clarenceville, MI
144 Grant Sessums Wiregrass Ranch, FL
145 Trenton Bourguet Marana, AZ
146 Kevin Yeager De Leon, TX
147 Dylan Cadwallader Wakeland, TX
148 Jacob Wagner Clarkston, MI
149 Jude Segura Fort Summer, NM
150 Ernesto Camacho Arroya, CA

 

Leave a Reply