(Updated) Class of 2021 Dual Threat QB Rankings

(Updated) Class of 2021 Dual Threat QB Rankings

Rank Name High School
1 Caleb Williams Gonzaga College, MD
2 Preston Stone Parish Episcopal School, TX
3 Tyler Buchner The Bishop School, CA
4 Ty Keyes Taylorsville, MS
5 Kyle McCord St Joseph’s, PA
6 Shedeur Sanders Trinity Christian, TX
7 Malik Verdon Lakota West HS, OH
8 Jacoki Myers Ponte Vedra, FL
9 JJ McCarthy Nazareth Academy, IL
10 Mikey Zele Grace Brethren, CA
11 Raymond Price III Sacred Heart Prep, CA
12 Christian Veilleux St Peter’s, ON
13 Carlos Del Rio McEachern, GA
14 Christian Dhue-Reid Belleville, MI
15 Caleb Hood Richmond, NC
16 Nicholas Sellers John Carroll, AL
17 Dematruis Davis North Shore, TX
18 Charles Wright Austin, TX
19 Kameron Kincheon CE King, YX
20 Christian Ard Walker, AL
21 Jack Applegate Bishop Alemany, CA
22 James Cooper Harlem, IL
23 Collin Drake McKinney Boyd, TX
24 Timmy McClain Seminole, FL
25 Camden Burden Sevier, TN
26 Cam’ron Ransom Santa Fe Catholic, FL
27 Shane Hamm Archbishop Hoban, OH
28 Taylen Green Allen, TX
29 Nick Vattiatto University School, FL
30 Colton Marwill Tomball Memorial, TX
31 Walter Simmons Oakleaf High School, FL
32 Ryan Cammans DeMatha Catholic, MD
33 Trey Higgins Oxford. AL
34 Santino Marucci Benjamin School, FL
35 Travis Keetch Fort Worth, TX
36 Blake Gotcher Lone Star, TX
37 Cody Rogers Patriot HS, VA
38 Camren Mendoza True Divine Academy, MO
39 Xavier Copening Enfield, CT
40 Zak Acuff Grace Christian Academy, TN
41 Melvin Crenshaw Charles H.Flowers HS, MD
42 Jamir Blevins Tazewell, VA
43 Treyce Warren J Serra, CA
44 Meziah Scott Petersburg, VA
45 Ridge Jacobs University Christian, FL
46 Zach Yeager Champlin Park
47 Gabe Contento Calvary Christian Academy, FL
48 Conor Easthope Pioneer, MI
49 Kody Morrell Oak Ridge High School, FL
50 Ryan Blokker Ballard, WA
51 Finn Nicholson Bridgeland, TX
52 Maddox Tavernier Warren Central, IN
53 Kiael Kelly Tampa Catholic, FL
54 Azikwe Mays Kosciusko, MS
55 Noah Beaudie Monroe, MI
56 Brody Palhegyi Cardinal Gibbons, FL
57 Jace Wilson St Pius X, TX
58 Nathan McCahill Cathedral, IN
59 Brayden Sanders South Pittsburg, TN
60 Luke Holloway Fannin County, GA
61 Dmuari Franklin Kansas City , MO
62 Luke McAllister Palmer Ridge, CO
63 Robert Mancha Sharyland HS, TX
64 Jalen Evans Lee High School, FL
65 Caden Sipe Harding Academy, AR
66 Syrus McGowan Queen Anne’s County Hs, MD
67 Torey Morrison South Dade, FL
68 AJ Snow Lutheran High School, MO
69 dawson muggy Thurston HS, OR
70 Corbin LaFrance Kell, GA
71 DJ Arroyo Vero Beach, FL
72 Bryce Norton Viera High School, FL
73 Dylan Hayden Thunder Basin High School, WY
74 Ronald Holmes Northside, TX
75 Zyan Primes Shadow Creek, TX
76 Cornelius McKenzie Gibbs, FL
77 Ryan Sheehan St. John Bosco, CA
78 Chance McDonald Steilacoom, WA
79 Torian Riggs Westfield, TX
80 Klaysen Christianson Orem, UT
81 Sam Clendenin Medina Valley High School, TX
82 Zy McDonald Ridgeland, MS
83 Jack Krug Brookville, MI
84 Drew Scolari Bishop Manogue, NV
85 Jordan Battles San Antonio , TX
86 Jake Wolff Blue Valley, KS
87 Tyjayzeon Bell Killeen High, TX
88 Ayden Oliver South Lyon East, MI
89 Zac Zivitski Southside Christian, SC
90 Jalin Pitchford Wyandotte Roosevelt, MI
91 Joseph Dixon Niagara Falls, NY
92 JAred Vetetoe Davidson Academy, TN
93 Javin Burke Cleveland, TN
94 Ty Reasoner San Antonio , TX
95 Zackery Camarena Bishop Amat, CA
96 Gabriel Larry Parkway, LA
97 Alex Short Cranbrook Kingswood, MI
98 Cory Macon Turner, KS
99 Beau Elkington Briarcrest, TN
100 Carlos Dunovant Chattahoochee, GA
101 Tylor Bryant Jones, FL
102 Cedquan Smith Mirimar, FL
103 Connor Dechiro The Woodlands High School, TX
104 Cameron Huerta Chavez, CA
105 Messiah Barrett Somerset, KY
106 Xander Werner Horizon, AZ
107 Cameron Fancher Wayne, OH
108 Robert Montgomery Fort Washington , MD
109 Ben Patrick Honey Grove, TX
110 Austin Smith Cedar Grove,
111 Koen Koller Lake Howell, FL
112 Alex Law Brooker T Washington, FL
113 Austin Mages Perkins-Tryon, OK
114 Arendez Fedd ,Dutchtown, GA
115 Jacob Webb The Kings Academy, FL
116 Isaish Nwokobia Dallas Skyline,TX
117 Matthew Fischer Greenfield, WI
118 Jack Allcorn Olton , TX
119 CJ Henry Newark, DE
120 Anthony Berger Snohomish , WA
121 Brice Messenger Mt Juliet, TN
122 Colten Gaines Knoxville Catholic, TN
123 Luke Bobo Belmont , MA
124 Derrell Pliar Centreville , VA
125 Jeffrey Riddle Fulton High, TN
126 Jeron Phillips The Tatnall School, DE
127 Tyus Hanson Washington hS, SD
128 Luke Harrison Lutheran South Academy, TX
129 Crawford Bundy Chesterfield, Mo
130 Michael Bradford Michigan City, IN
131 Brady Hessbrook Ithaca , MI
132 Tabraon Neal Roosevelt, MO
133 Donny Lowdermilk Hinsdale South, IL
134 Damatthew Mcghee Grand Prairie High, TX
135 Carson Riney Edmond Memorial, OK
136 Evan Bernard Cuthbertson, NC
137 George Ward Fairfax, VA
138 Sean McCune Commack, NY
139 Harry Nardini Christian Brothers, MO
140 Ben Berberich Glenbard East, IL
141 Kannon Williams
142 Brandon Seward Park Ridge, CA
143 Jordan Adams Fredrick Douglass, MD
144 Kyle Keleher Rancho Christian, CA
145 Cason Lee Wakefield High, NC
146 Cameron Harrison Eisenhower, MI
147 Jason Curry Desoto Central, TX
148 Will Haskell Deep Park, AZ
149 Donivan Woodson Kalamazoo, MI
150 Harold Nunn Peoria Manual, IL

Leave a Reply